Back to top

XP005-L Dolphin Screen

XP005-L Dolphin Screen
XP005-L Dolphin Screen

XP005-L Dolphin Screen Specification

  • Used For
  • Vehicle Repair / Maintenance
  • Operate Method
  • Push Button / Remote Control
  • Mesh Type
  • Steel Mesh
  • Length
  • 4800 mm
  • Product Type
  • Automatic Screen
  • Lift Design
  • Scissor Lift
  • Lifting Height
  • 4500 mm
  • Width
  • 3400 mm
  • Lifting Capacity
  • 1800 kg
  • Lifting Time
  • 50 seconds
  • Lowering Time
  • 50 seconds
  • Working Voltage
  • 220V / 50Hz
  • Size
  • 4800 mm x 3400 mm
  • Motor Power
  • 2.2 kW
  • Usage
  • Garage Workshops
  • Power Source
  • Electric
  • Material
  • Steel
  • Color
  • Blue
  • Operating Temperature Range
  • -10C to +40C
  • Noise Level
  • <75 dB(A)
  • Model Number
  • XP005-L
  • Application
  • Automotive Lifting & Inspection
  • Safety Device
  • Automatic Safety Lock
  • Control System
  • Microprocessor Control
  • Installation Type
  • Surface Mounted
  • Platform Surface
  • Anti-Slip
 
 

XP005-L Dolphin Screen About



The XP005-L Dolphin Screen with Control System is an acclaimed automotive lifting and inspection solution, engineered for elite performance in garage workshops and vehicle service centers. Featuring ineffable microprocessor control and an automatic safety lock for optimum safety, this ace scissor lift boasts a robust steel build, anti-slip platform, and surface-mounted installation. With a generous lifting capacity of 1800 kg and a maximum height of 4500 mm, its steel mesh structure ensures durability. Intuitive operation via push button or remote guarantees effortless and efficient usage, making it a special addition for every distributor, supplier, or wholesaler in India.

Versatile Application for Optimum Advantage

The XP005-L Dolphin Screen excels in vehicle repair and maintenance, offering specialized solutions for car workshops and automotive plants. Used as a premium lifting and inspection device, it enhances workflow efficiency. Its ace microprocessor control assures accuracy and safety, while the anti-slip surface supports secure placements of various vehicles. This highly-acclaimed model delivers effective plant application, making routine repairs, inspections, and maintenance processes smoother and more dependable.


FOB Port, Delivery & Supply Advantages

Benefit from premium express shipping through the designated FOB Port, ensuring an efficient and timely delivery time of just 7-15 days for your order of the XP005-L Dolphin Screen. Designed to meet elite supply chain demands, we offer a consistent supply ability to accommodate bulk orders from distributors, suppliers, and wholesalers throughout India. Trust in our special offer of timely delivery and reliable logistics that streamline your acquisition process for this advanced garage equipment.


FAQ's of XP005-L Dolphin Screen:


Q: How is the XP005-L Dolphin Screen operated?

A: The XP005-L Dolphin Screen can be controlled via both a push button and a remote control, allowing users to choose their preferred mode of operation for added convenience and efficiency during vehicle lifting tasks.

Q: What safety features does the XP005-L offer?

A: This special lift comes equipped with an automatic safety lock, ensuring optimum protection for users and vehicles during all stages of operation. The anti-slip platform surface further enhances operator and vehicle safety.

Q: When should I consider using the XP005-L Dolphin Screen?

A: The XP005-L is ideal whenever you require vehicle lifting for repair, maintenance, or inspection, especially in garage workshops or automotive service centers seeking elite performance and reliability.

Q: Where can the XP005-L Dolphin Screen be installed?

A: Designed for surface-mounted installation, the XP005-L can be set up in garages, service centers, and maintenance workshops across various settings, providing versatility and ease of integration for plant applications.

Q: What is the process for acquiring the XP005-L Dolphin Screen in India?

A: Simply contact one of our distributors, suppliers, or traders. Benefit from express shipping via our FOB Port, with a delivery time of 7-15 days and premium after-sales support throughout India.

Q: What benefits does the steel mesh platform provide for users?

A: The steel mesh platform offers ineffable durability and enhances the lift's ace performance by providing a stable, anti-slip surface, ensuring the optimum safety of vehicles during elevation and lowering operations.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Auto Diagnostic Equipment Category

XA006 Panda A1 Clamp

XA006 Panda A1 Clamp

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Garage, Workshop

Color : Orange & Black

Size : Standard

Product Type : Other, Panda A1 Clamp

Material : Mild Steel

XP005L Dolphin Battery

XP005L Dolphin Battery

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Automobile Lifting

Color : Blue and Grey

Size : Standard

Product Type : Other, Hydraulic Lift

Material : Steel

M1 Dolphin Condor Clamp

M1 Dolphin Condor Clamp

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Garage and Workshop

Color : Blue and Yellow

Size : Standard

Product Type : Other, Condor Clamp

Material : Mild Steel

Mini ELV Simulator

Mini ELV Simulator

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Usage : Benchtop/Diagnostic

Color : Grey, Black and White

Size : 12 cm x 8 cm x 4 cm

Product Type : Other, Automobile Testing Simulator

Material : ABS Plastic, Electronic Components